Liberty North High School  Logo
Academic Letter AP and Dual Credit Bell Schedule Business Communication Arts Debate Educational Internship Program FACS Fine Arts Vocal Music International Language LNHS Journalism LNHS Missouri A+ Program LNHS School Improvement Plan LNHS School Report Card Math Performing Arts Physical Education PLTW Science Social Studies Special Education Visual Arts
LNHS Staff leads
Activities
Parent Resources Nurse's Office Our School PTSA Eagle Club Informational Videos Transportation
Senior Information Registration Student Resources Student Council Trap Shooting Team Improv Journalism Student Organizations Band FCCLA Laptop Help LNHSports People In Motion Drivers Education
Library Media Center Veteran Interviews LNHS New Student Information Online Resources and Databases 9th Grade Research Links - Start Here Off Campus Access Help Videos Gateway Readers Award Copyright Book Club eBooks Reading @ LNHS Library Lessons
Counseling Center Programs of Study/NCAPS/ACC/NCC Career Opportunities Enrollment Freshmen Post Secondary/College Info Scholarships & Financial Aid Social/Emotional Resources Summer Opportunities Testing Info TOP 5 New To The Distirict

LNHS Staff

Dr. Martin K. Jacobs, Principal

WEBSITE

Undergraduate Degree: Gustavus Adolphus College

Masters Degree: University of NE-Lincoln

Specialist Degree:  University of MO-Kansas City

Doctoral Degree:  University of MO-Columbia

Administrators

Name Position Extension
Martin K. Jacobs, Ed. D. Principal  Website 5503
Bob Kernell Athletic Director 5504
Chris McCabe Assistant Principal Students Grade 10-12 Last Name Le-Z 5519
Lisa Fletcher Assistant Principal Students Grade 9 5555
Precious Kurth, Ed. D. Assistant Principal Students Grade 10-12 Last Name A-La 5532
Rosemary Camp, Ed. D. Administrative Intern 5484
IMG_0044w-AD.jpg

Administrative Assistants

Name Position Extension
Pamela Barrett Building/Principal/A+ Administrative Assistant 5502
Heather Callura Athletic Administrative Assistant 5501
Heather Anderson Receptionist 5500
Julie Kinder Administrative Assistant 5508
Nicki Trester Attendance Secretary 5540
Terri Carlisle Welcome Center Receptionist 5534

Liberty North Main Phone Number 816.736.5500

Liberty North FAX Number 816.736.5535

Counselors

Name Position Extension
Jill Brock Counselor Grades 10-12 Last Names El-La 5516
Dana Combs Counselor Grades 10-12 Last Names S-Z 5513
Erin McMains Counselor Grades 10-12 Last Names Le-R 5523
Janai Howard Counselor Grade 9 Last Names A-Z 5549
Diane Kucera Registrar 5537
Emily Presser Counselor Grades 10-12 Last Names A-Ek 5512
Gail Stark Administrative Assistant 5506

Counseling Center Website

IMG_0008faculty.jpg

COMMUNICATION ARTS

Name Extension Class/Website
Jennifer Bilen 2596

Mrs. Bilen

Kimberly Brownlee 2945

College Comp

American Lit

Gifted English

Victoria Jones 2743

Adv. English Language Arts

College world Lit I and II

Alexis Leggett 2892 Ms. Leggett
Katherine Mitchell 2456 Comm Arts III
Matthew Mitchell 2929  
Kelli Penner 2940  
Melissa Taylor 2308 Mrs. Taylor
Sara Turner 2807

ELA I

ELA II

Rachel Ukleja 2124 Ms. Ukleja
Greg Wickham 2955  
Roselynn Zicarelli 2857  

Communication Arts Website

International Language

Math

Name Extension Class/Website
Matt Barnard 2659

Math PLP

Algebra I

Jamie Jacob 2153

Geometry

Trig

Probability and Stats

Carissa Keedy 2061 Mrs. Keedy Math
Sara Langford 7125 lnhslangford
Susan Link 2377 Math PLP
Adam McCully 2595

Algebra II

Geometry

Maddie Backes

2939  
Touria Pratt 2963

Algebra

Geometry

Stecher, John 2421

Geometry

Trigonometry

Stephanie Taylor 2035  
Mark Warner 2898

Advanced Algebra II

College Algebra

Math Website

Science

Social Studies

Special Services

Teacher Extension Role
Jeff Braden 2042 Special Services Teacher
Dennis Bunch 2384 Special Services Teacher
Shannon Dorzweiler 2854 Special Services Teacher
Julie Grown-Cone   Special Services 1 on 1 Paraprofessional
Suzanne Johnson   TLC Paraprofessional
Caitlin Kingore 5638 Psychologist
Mike Klug   Paraprofessional
Joe Morgan 2943 Special Services Teacher
Lisa Nicewaner 2241

ELA 9

ELA 10

Lisa Oliphant 2423 tinyurl.com/loliphant
Zach Osborne 2101 Special Services Teacher
Cheryl Pena 2088 TLC
Sharon Phillips   Paraprofessional
Tom Regan 2948 Special Services Teacher
Matt Saucier 5509 Gateway Coordinator
John Sevier 2951 Special Services Teacher
Meghan Sullivan 2277 Social Worker
Kristin Kommes 2439 Speech Language Pathologist
Jennifer Henderson 6794 Process Coordinator

Special Services Website 

WEBSITE TUTORIALS

 

Slide3.jpg Slide4.jpg

 

 Slide2.jpgSlide1.jpg

Blackboard Guest Account Information:

Username: lps

Password: guest

ATHLETIC TRAINERS

Name Extension
Jared Hanson 5546
Jeff Snow 5541

Library Media Center

Name Extension Position
Connie King 5510 Library Media Specialist
Sue Kellermeyer 5525 LMC Paraprofessional
Jeanette Priebe 5323 LMC Paraprofessional
Andrea Sumy 6727 Library Media Specialist

LMC Website

INNOVATION AND LEARNING COACH

Name Extension Website
Tara Harvey 5518 LN Teaching and Learning

 

Custodial

Name Extension Position
Dolly Roberts 5521 Head Custodian

 

Custodial Staff

Custodial Staff

HEALTH SERVICES

Nutrition Services

Name Extension Position
Michelle Green 5520 Manager

 

ISS/Safety Monitor

Name Extension Position
William Durick 2188 ISS Teacher

Jessica Koch

2900 Safety Monitor
Ted Maxwell 2625 Safety Monitor

 

ISS/Safety Monitors

ISS/Safety Monitors

Business

Name Extension Class/Website
David Chatlos 2064 Website
Kristen Hittner 2311

Intro to Business

Personal Finance

Fundamentals of Marketing

Angela Klein 2094 Website
McCabe, Melynda 2937 Sports Marketing
Ted Maxwell 2635 Sports Martketing

Business Website

FACS

Journalism

Name Extension Class/Website
Jennifer Higgins 2052

Broadcast Journalism

Newspaper

Ronna Sparks-Woodward 5514 Yearbook

 

Music

Name Extension Class/Website
Shane Fuller 2259

Band

Brian Hartman 2056 Vocal Music
Lynn Harris 2119 Orchestra

Performing Arts (Music) Website

Performing Arts

Name Extension Class/Website
Kim Lenger 2628 Forensics
Sean Nicewaner 2237 Debate
David Young 2254 Theatre

Performing Arts Website

Physical Education

Name Extension Class/Website
Ken Clemens 2023 Health and PE
Jake Danneman 2248 Health, and PE
Kate Dowden 2890 PE and eLib
Steve Kirwin 2676 Health and eLib
Joe Price 2779 Health and PE
Charles Pugh 2755 Health and PE
Laura Sorens 2175 Health and PE

PE Website 

PLTW

Name Extension Website
Abeyta, David 2353 PLTW
T. J. Goeglein 2883 Mr. Goelein
Brett Kisker 2286 Mr. Kisker

 PLTW Website

Visual Arts